EAN Bar Codes

Ingredients sheet (European Regulation N° 648/2004)

Website visitors

Subject: Website Privacy Policy Information

This page outlines the terms under which the processing of the personal data of users consulting this website are managed.
This information is also rendered pursuant to article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Personal Data Protection Code applied to those that interact with our company's web services, accessible via electronic means from the following address:

http://www.relevi.it

that corresponds to the official website's home page.
This information is in connection with this website and not in connection with other websites consulted by users through links.
The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European Data Protection Authorities, which make up the Group, established under the terms of article 29 of Directive no. 95/46/EC and adopted on 17 May 2001 which sets out some of the minimum requirements for the on-line collection of personal data but more specifically, the terms, time and nature of the information that the data controllers shall supply to users when the latter connects to the web pages, regardless of the purposes of the connection.

DATA CONTROLLER

Personal data related to identified and identifiable persons may be processed after consultation of this website.
The “Data Controller” for the processing of personal data is Relevi S.p.A., in the person of its pro tempore legal representative.

LOCATION OF THE DATA PROCESSING

Personal data related to identified and identifiable persons may be processed after consultation of this website.
No personal data coming from the web service is disseminated.
Personal data provided by users while sending requests concerning information package (newsletters, CD-ROMs, catalogues, price lists, answers to queries, various acts, etc.) is strictly used for the purpose of carrying out the service or performance requested.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Session Data

The IT systems and software procedures, used while operating this website, acquire some personal data during their normal operation; the transmission of this data is implicit when using the internet network and is based on the internet protocols.
This information is collected not for the purpose of being associated to identified individuals, but information whose actual nature may enable users of the site to be identified through processing operations and associations with data held by third parties.
Falling in this category are the following: "IP addresses" or domain names of computers employed by users connecting to the website, Uniform Resource Identifiers of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the web server, the size of the file obtained by reply, the numerical code showing the reply status assigned by the web server (successful, error, etc…) and other parameters referring to the operating system and the user’s IT environment.
These data are strictly used for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on how the site is used and to check that Relevi web site is working correctly and are immediately erased after processing. Please note that the aforementioned data may be used to establish liability in case of internet violations affecting the Relevi website: with the exception of this latter case, at present, the data on web contacts lasts only for seven days.

Data supplied voluntarily by the user

The voluntary and explicit forwarding of an electronic mail to the addresses shown in the apposite section of Relevi website entails the subsequent acquisition of certain personal data of the requesting party, including the e-mail address of the same, required in order to send replies to their requests, as well as other possible personal data included in the section.

Specific summary information will follow in stages, shown or viewable on the pages of the website that are specifically used for special services available upon request.

OPTIONAL PROVISION OF PERSONAL DATA

Except for the provisions set forth regarding web session data, the user is free to decide whether or not to provide personal data.
Please note that failure to provide such data may result in our being unable to fulfil your request.

TERMS RELATING TO PROCESSING

Personal data are processed by automatic means for as long as it is strictly necessary for achieving the purposes for which they have been collected.
This website operates through specific security measures to prevent loss of data, unlawful or incorrect use or unauthorized access.

RIGHTS OF THE PARTIES CONCERNED

The data subjects to whom the personal data refer may at any time request confirmation as to whether or not data relating to the data subject are being processed, and request information on the contents and origin of such data, verify whether they are accurate or request that they be supplemented or updated, or rectified pursuant article 7 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
The data subject may request the erasure, transformation in anonymous form of his personal data, or object to the processing thereof, on justified grounds.
Any requests shall be addressed to the Data Controller or the Person in Charge of Data processing: Mr MARCO SALMASO (see here below).
This information represents the “Privacy Policy” of this website and will be subject to updating.

Persons in Charge of Privacy Policy (article 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003)


The following list of the Persons in Charge of Privacy Policy at Relevi S.p.A.'s is published according to article 13, paragraph 1, letter f, of “Personal Data Protection Code” (Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003), in order all data subjects to know the names of our persons in charge of data processing.

Persons in Charge of Data Processing
  • Person in Charge of Response to Data Subjects: Mr MARCO SALMASO;
  • Person in Charge of “Privacy Policy”: Mr MARCO SALMASO.